Constituency | Elected MLA | Party |
Koraput District |
001-Malkangiri | Laxman Gouda | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
002-Padua | Ganeswar Mohapatra | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
003-Nowrangpur | Sadasiba Tripathy | | Indian National Congress |
Mudi Naiko | | Indian National Congress |
004-Jeypore | Harihar Mishra | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
Laichhan Naik | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
005-Koraput (ST) | Ganga Muduli | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
006-Nandapur | Bhagaban Khemundu Naik | | Indian National Congress |
007-Raygada (ST) | Mandangi Kamaya | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
008-Bissam-Cuttack (ST) | Syamaghana Ulaka | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
009-Gunupur(ST) | Soboro Dumba | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
Phulbani District |
010-Balliguda | Jadaba Padra | | Indian National Congress |
011-Phulbani-Udayagiri | Sadanada Sahu | | Independent |
Balakrishna Mallick | | Independent |
012-Baudh | Himansu Sekhar Padhi | | Independent |
Dhenkanal District |
013-Athmallik | Dwitiya Roul | | Independent |
014-Angul-Hindol | Hrushikesh Tripathi | | Indian National Congress |
Arkhit Naik | | Indian National Congress |
015-Talcher | Pabitra Mohan Pradhan | | Indian National Congress |
016-Pal-Lakhra-K. Nagar | Mahesh Chandra Subahu Singh | | Indian National Congress |
Baidhar Naik | | Indian National Congress |
017-Dhenkanal | Baisnab Charan Patnaik | | Communist Party of India |
Madan Dehuri | | Communist Party of India |
Kalahandi District |
018-Bhawanipatna | Jogesh Chandra Singh Deo | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
Janardhan Majhi | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
019-Jaipatna-Kasipur(ST) | Jhajuru Jhodia | | Indian National Congress |
020-Junagarh | Pratap Keshari Deo (Bhawanipatna) | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
Dayanidhi Naik | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
021-Nawapara | Anupa Singh Deo | | Indian National Congress |
Chaitan Majhi | | Indian National Congress |
Bolangir District |
022-Titilagarh | Muralidhar Panda | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
Ramesh Chandra Singh Bhoi | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
023-Patnagarh | Arjun Das (PGarh) | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
Ganesh Ram Bariah | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
024-Bolangir | Nandakishore Mishra | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
Achyutananda Mahananda | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
025-Sonepur | Anantaram Nanda | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
026-Binika | Baikuntha Nepak | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
027-Birmaharajpur | Achyutananda Mahananda | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
Sambalpur District |
028-Padampur | Anirudha Mishra | | Independent |
Lall Ranjit Singh Bariha | | Indian National Congress |
029-Baragarh | Tirthabasi Pradhan | | Indian National Congress |
030-Attabira | Bipin Bihari Das (Attabira) | | Indian National Congress |
031-Sohella | Bhikari Sahu | | Indian National Congress |
Bisi Bibhar | | Indian National Congress |
032-Ambabhona-Mura | Makardhwaj Pradhan | | Socialist Party |
033-Sambalpur-Rairakhol | Sradhakar Supakar | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
Bhikari Ghasi | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
034-Jharsuguda-Rampella | Bijoy Kumar Pani | | Indian National Congress |
Manohar Singh Naik | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
035-Bamra | Haraprasad Deb | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
Jayadev Thakur | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
Sundargarh District |
036-Sundargarh | Krupanidhi Naik | | Indian National Congress |
Dwarikanath Kusum | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
037-Rajgangpur (ST) | Agapit Lakra | | Indian National Congress |
038-Bisra (ST) | Madan Mohan Amat | | Indian National Congress |
039-Bonai (ST) | Nilamani Singh Dandapat | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
Keonjhar District |
040-Champua (ST) | Guru Charan Naik | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
041-Keonjhar | Laxmi Narayan Bhanjdeo | | Independent |
Govinda Chandra Munda | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
042-Anandapur | Janardan Bhanj Deo | | Independent |
Bhaiga Sethi | | Independent |
Mayurbhanj District |
043-Panchpir | Biswanath Sahu (Panchpir) | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
Ghasiram Sandil | | Independent |
044-Kaptipada (ST) | Harachand Hansada | | Socialist Party |
045-Khunta(ST) | Sakila Soren | | Socialist Party |
046-Baripada | Girish Chandra Roy | | Socialist Party |
Surendra Singh | | Indian National Congress |
047-Bahalda (ST) | Sonaram Soren | | Indian National Congress |
048-Rairangpur (ST) | Haradeb Triya | | Indian National Congress |
049-Bangriposhi (ST) | Jadav Majhi (B.Posi) | | Indian National Congress |
050-Muruda | Prasanna Kumar Das (Baripada) | | Socialist Party |
Balasore District |
051-Jaleswar | Karunakar Panigrahi | | Indian National Congress |
052-Bhograi | Sashikanta Bhanj | | Independent |
053-Basta | Trilochan Senapati | | Indian National Congress |
054-Soro | Nandakishore Das | | Indian National Congress |
055-Balasore | Surendra Nath Das | | Indian National Congress |
056-Nilgiri | Nilambar Das | | Indian National Congress |
Chaitanya Prasad Sethi | | Indian National Congress |
057-Bhadrak | Mahamad Hanif | | Indian National Congress |
058-Banth | Gokulananda Mohanty | | Indian National Congress |
059-Dhamnagar | Nilamani Routray | | Indian National Congress |
060-Chandbali | Chakradhar Behera | | Indian National Congress |
Brundabana Das | | Indian National Congress |
Cuttack District |
061-Sukinda | Pitambar Bhupati Harichandan Mohapatra | | Independent |
062-Jajpur | Gadadhar Das | | Indian National Congress |
Santanu Kumar Das | | Indian National Congress |
063-Dharamsala | Paramanada Mohanty | | Socialist Party |
064-Binjharpur | Padmanava Roy | | Indian National Congress |
Naba Kishore Mallick | | Indian National Congress |
064-Barchana | Nabakrushna Chaudhury | | Indian National Congress |
066-Aul | Raja Sailendra Narayan Bhanja Deo | | Independent |
067-Patamundai | Ram Raj Kumari | | Independent |
068-Rajnagar | Saraswati Devi | | Indian National Congress |
069-Kendrapara | Dinabandhu Sahoo | | Indian National Congress |
070-Patkura | Lokanath Mishra (Patkura) | | Indian National Congress |
071-Tirtol | Nishamani Khuntia | | Socialist Party |
072-Ersama | Gourishyam Naik | | Indian National Congress |
073-Balikuda | Prana Krushna Parija | | Independent |
074-Jagatsinghpur | Nilamani Pradhan | | Indian National Congress |
075-Kissennagar | Rajkrushna Bose | | Indian National Congress |
076-Salepur | Surendranath Patnaik | | Indian National Congress |
Purnanda Samal | | Indian National Congress |
077-Mahanga | Mahammad Attahar | | Indian National Congress |
078-Cuttack Town | Biren Mitra | | Indian National Congress |
079-Cuttack Rural | Bhairab Chandra Mohanty | | Indian National Congress |
Laxman Mallick | | Indian National Congress |
080-Banki | Gokulanand Praharaj | | Socialist Party |
081-Narasinghpur | Brundaban Sahu | | All India Ganatantra Parishad |
082-Athgarh | Radhanath Rath | | Indian National Congress |
Puri District |
083-Kakatpur Nimapara | Upendra Mohanty | | Indian National Congress |
Gobinda Chandra Sethi | | Indian National Congress |
084-Satyabadi | Nilakantha Das | | Independent |
085-Pipili | Jayakrushna Mohanty | | Indian National Congress |
086-Puri | Fakir Charan Das | | Socialist Party |
087-Bramhagiri | Biswanath Parida | | Independent |
088-Banpur | Godavaris Mishra | | Independent |
089-Bhubaneswar | Satapriya Mohanty | | Indian National Congress |
Kanhu Mallik | | Indian National Congress |
090-Khurda | Madhab Chandra Routray | | Indian National Congress |
091-Begunia | Gangadhar Paikray | | Communist Party of India |
092-Ranpur | Basant Manjari Devi | | Indian National Congress |
093-Nayagarh | Raja Saheb Krushna Chandra Singh Mandhata | | Independent |
094-Khandapara | Raja Saheb Harihar Singh Mardraj Bhramabara Roy | | Independent |
095-Daspalla | Rajabahadur Kishore Chandra Deo Bhanj | | Indian National Congress |
Ganjam District |
096-Jaganathprasad | Biju Patnaik | | Indian National Congress |
097-Russelkonda | Dinabandhu Behera | | Indian National Congress |
098-Aska | Harihar Das (Aska) | | Communist Party of India |
Mohan Naik (Aska) | | Communist Party of India |
099-Khallikote | Ramachandra Mardaraj Dev | | Independent |
100-Kodala | Banamali Mahrana | | Socialist Party |
101-Purusottampur | Harihar Das (P.Pur) | | Indian National Congress |
102-Chatrapur | Sitaramaya V. | | Independent |
103-Pattapur | Govind Pradhan | | Communist Party of India |
104-Berhampur | Ramachandra Mishra | | Independent |
Dandapani Das | | Independent |
105-Patrapur | Dibakar Patnaik | | Forward Block (Marxist Group) |
106-Parlakhelmundi | Jaganath Mishra (Parala) | | Communist Party of India |
Apenna Dora Biswasrai | | Independent |
107-Udayagiri-Mohana (ST) | Pattu Maliko | | Indian National Congress |