Curling competition at McFarland, Wisconsin
2005 United States Olympic Curling Trials/ 2005 United States National Curling Championships |
---|
|
Host city | McFarland, Wisconsin |
---|
Arena | Madison Curling Club |
---|
Dates | February 19–26 |
---|
Men's winner | Pete Fenson |
---|
Skip | Pete Fenson |
---|
Third | Shawn Rojeski |
---|
Second | Joe Polo |
---|
Lead | John Shuster |
---|
Finalist | Craig Brown |
---|
Women's winner | Cassandra Johnson |
---|
Skip | Cassandra Johnson |
---|
Third | Jamie Johnson |
---|
Second | Jessica Schultz |
---|
Lead | Maureen Brunt |
---|
Finalist | Debbie McCormick |
---|
|
The 2005 United States Olympic Curling Trials were held from February 19 to 26 in McFarland, Wisconsin. The trials determined which teams would represent the United States at the 2006 Winter Olympics. The trials also constituted the 2005 United States National Curling Championships, qualifying teams to the 2005 Ford World Men's Curling Championship and the 2005 Ford World Women's Curling Championship.
Men
Teams
Round robin standings
Round robin results
All times are listed in Central Standard Time.[1]
Draw 1
Saturday, February 19, 8:00 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Jason Larway | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Ben Tucker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Brady Clark | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Rich Ruohonen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Pete Fenson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Greg Eigner | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Craig Brown | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Wes Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 2
Sunday, February 20, 2:00 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scott Baird | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Craig Brown | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Wes Johnson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Jason Larway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Greg Eigner | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Brady Clark | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ben Tucker | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Pete Fenson | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 3
Monday, February 21, 8:00 am
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Brady Clark | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Craig Disher | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Craig Brown | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Rich Ruohonen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ben Tucker | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 12 |
Wes Johnson | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Jason Larway | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Greg Eigner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 4
Monday, February 21, 4:00 pm
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Greg Eigner | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Ben Tucker | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Wes Johnson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Pete Fenson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scott Baird | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Brady Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Craig Disher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
Craig Brown | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 5
Tuesday, February 22, 10:00 am
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Craig Disher | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Greg Eigner | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ben Tucker | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Scott Baird | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Craig Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Jason Larway | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Brady Clark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Wes Johnson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 6
Tuesday, February 22, 7:00 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scott Baird | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Wes Johnson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ben Tucker | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Craig Brown | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Pete Fenson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Brady Clark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Rich Ruohonen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Greg Eigner | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 7
Wednesday, February 23, 12:00 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Brady Clark | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | 8 |
Ben Tucker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Greg Eigner | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Craig Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Wes Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Rich Ruohonen | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 8
Wednesday, February 23, 8:00 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Craig Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Pete Fenson | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Wes Johnson | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Craig Disher | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Rich Ruohonen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Ben Tucker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Greg Eigner | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Scott Baird | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Jason Larway | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Brady Clark | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 9
Thursday, February 24, 12:00 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Wes Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Greg Eigner | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 6 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Craig Brown | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Brady Clark | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Craig Disher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Ben Tucker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Tiebreakers
Thursday, February 24, 4:00 pm
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Craig Brown | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Brady Clark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Thursday, February 24, 8:00 pm
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Craig Brown | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Scott Baird | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Friday, February 25, 2:00 pm
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Pete Fenson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
Craig Brown | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
3 vs. 4
Friday, February 25, 2:00 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scott Baird | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Brady Clark | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Semifinal
Friday, February 25, 7:00 pm
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Craig Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Brady Clark | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Final
Saturday, February 26, 2:00 pm
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Pete Fenson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Craig Brown | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Women
Teams
Round robin standings
Key |
| Teams to playoffs |
| Teams to tiebreakers |
Round robin results
All times are listed in Central Standard Time.[1]
Draw 1
Saturday, February 19, 4:00 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Debbie McCormick | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Lori Karst | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Amy Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Katie Schmitt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Cassandra Johnson | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Norma O'Leary | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 2
Sunday, February 20, 10:00 am
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Katie Schmitt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Cassandra Johnson | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norma O'Leary | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Debbie McCormick | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Aileen Sormunen | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Amy Wright | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lori Karst | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Patti Lank | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 3
Sunday, February 20, 7:00 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Caitlin Maroldo | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Amy Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Patti Lank | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Katie Schmitt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lori Karst | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 3 |
Norma O'Leary | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 8 |
Draw 4
Monday, February 21, 12:00 pm
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nancy Richard | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 12 |
Lori Karst | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norma O'Leary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Patti Lank | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Katie Schmitt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Caitlin Maroldo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Amy Wright | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Cassandra Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Draw 5
Monday, February 21, 8:00 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Amy Wright | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
Nancy Richard | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lori Karst | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Katie Schmitt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Caitlin Maroldo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Norma O'Leary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Draw 6
Tuesday, February 22, 2:00 pm
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Katie Schmitt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Norma O'Leary | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lori Karst | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Cassandra Johnson | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Debbie McCormick | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Amy Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 7
Wednesday, February 23, 8:00 am
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Caitlin Maroldo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Lori Karst | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Katie Schmitt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Debbie McCormick | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norma O'Leary | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 10 |
Aileen Sormunen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Amy Wright | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Patti Lank | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 8
Wednesday, February 23, 4:00 pm
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Final |
Norma O'Leary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Amy Wright | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Aileen Sormunen | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Lori Karst | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Nancy Richard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Katie Schmitt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 9
Thursday, February 24, 8:00 am
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norma O'Leary | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 6 |
Nancy Richard | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Amy Wright | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Lori Karst | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Katie Schmitt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Aileen Sormunen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Tiebreaker
Thursday, February 24, 4:00 pm
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Aileen Sormunen | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
Amy Wright | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Friday, February 25, 2:00 pm
3 vs. 4
Friday, February 25, 2:00 pm
Semifinal
Friday, February 25, 7:00 pm
Final
Saturday, February 26, 10:00 am
References
- ^ a b "2006 US Olympic Team Trials Draw".
External links