Event | Date | Location | Winning skip | Runner-up skip |
Baden Masters | Sept 5-7 | Baden, SUI | Thomas Ulsrud | David Murdoch |
Boston Pizza Shootout | Sept 18-21 | Edmonton, Alta | Ted Appelman | Pat Simmons |
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic | Sept 18-21 | Brockville, Ont | Richard Hart | Kerry Burtnyk |
Radisson SAS Oslo Cup | Sept 25-28 | Oslo, NOR | Thomas Ulsrud | Kevin Martin |
Twin Anchors Houseboat Cash Spiel | Oct 2-5 | Vernon, BC | Bob Ursel | Sean Geall |
Swiss Cup Basel | Oct 3-6 | Basel, SUI | Brad Gushue | Ralph Stöckli |
Manitoba Lotteries Men's Curling Classic | Oct 10-13 | Brandon, Man. | Jeff Stoughton | Joel Jordison |
PriceWaterhouseCoopers Westcoast Curling Classic | Oct 10-13 | New Westminster, BC | Kevin Martin | Randy Ferbey |
BDO Curling Classic | Oct 10-13 | Oakville, Ont. | Glenn Howard | Mark Bice |
St. Paul Cashspiel | Oct 17-20 | St. Paul, MN | Pete Fenson | Bryan Burgess |
Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic | Oct 17-20 | Medicine Hat, Alta. | Ted Appelman | Randy Bryden |
Bern Open | Oct 17-29 | Bern, SUI | Andy Kapp | Ralph Stöckli |
Strauss Crown of Curling | Oct 17-20 | Kamloops, BC | Rick Folk | Kevin Koe |
Coupe Quebec | Oct 23-27 | Quebec City, Que | Guy Hemmings | Bryan Cochrane |
Meyers Norris Penny Prairie Classic | Oct 24-27 | Portage la Prairie, Man. | Glenn Howard | Brad Heidt |
Flint Energy Classic | Oct 24-27 | Bonnyville, Alta | Kevin Martin | Jamie King |
Cactus Pheasant Classic | Oct 30-Nov 2 | Brooks, Alta | Glenn Howard | Kevin Martin |
Red Deer Curling Classic | Oct 30-Nov 2 | Red Deer, Alta | Ted Appelman | Dan Petryk |
Yukon Title Curling Classic | Nov 6-9 | Fairbanks, AK | Leland Rich | Greg Persinger |
Duluth Cash Spiel | Nov 7-10 | Duluth, MN | Craig Brown | Randy Neufeld |
Best Western Wayside Inn Curling Classic | Nov 7-10 | Lloydminster, Alta | Kevin Martin | Warren Hassall |
Whites Drug Store Curling Classic | Nov 7-10 | Swan River, Man. | Allan Lyburn | Kelly Skinner |
Lucerne Curling Trophy | Nov 13-16 | Lucerne, SUI | Andi Schwaller | Stefan Karnusian |
Masters of Curling | Nov 14-16 | Waterloo, Ont | Glenn Howard | Kevin Koe |
Interlake Pharmacy Classic | Nov 20-24 | Stonewall, Man. | Jeff Stoughton | Allan Lyburn |
Skookum WCT Cash Spiel | Nov 20-23 | Whitehorse, Yukon | Chris Schille | Jason Larway |
Wainwright Roaming Buffalo Classic | Nov 21-24 | Wainwright, Alta | Shane Park | Ted Appelman |
SunLife Financial Invitational Classic | Nov 21-24 | Brantford, Ont. | Glenn Howard | Jean-Michel Ménard |
Challenge Casino de Charlevoix | Nov 26-30 | Clermont, Que. | Wang Fengchun | Peter Steski |
Seattle Cash Spiel | Nov 28-30 | Seattle, WA | Mark Johnson | Ken Watson |
Dauphin Clinic Pharmacy Classic | Nov 28-Dec 1 | Dauphin, Man. | Brendan Taylor | Terry McNamee |
PointOptical Curling Classic | Nov 28-Dec 1 | Saskatoon, Sask. | Eugene Hritzuk | Joel Jordison |
Scottish Open | Nov 28-30 | Edinburgh, SCO | Andy Kapp | Goran Carlsson |
The Korbel Championship | Dec 5-7 | Madison, WI | Greg Romaniuk | Pete Fenson |
The National | Dec 5-7 | Quebec City, Que. | Wayne Middaugh | Brad Gushue |
Diversified Transportation Canada Cup Qualifier | Dec 11-15 | Edmonton, Alta. | Bob Ursel | Kevin Martin |
Super One Shoot-out @ Curl Mesabi | Dec 19-21 | Eveleth, MN | Tyler George | Cassandra Potter |
Ramada Perth Masters | Jan 8-11 | Perth, SCO | Kevin Koe | Thomas Ulsrud |
BDO Canadian Open of Curling | Jan 22-25 | Winnipeg, Man. | Glenn Howard | Kevin Martin |
Prague Grand Prix | Jan 30-Feb 1 | Prague, CZE | Chris Schille | Jan Hauser |
DeKalb Superspiel | Mar 19-23 | Morris, Man. | Vic Peters | Randy Dutiaume |
Bear Mountain Arena Classic | Mar 26-29 | Victoria, BC | Wayne Middaugh | Mike McEwen |
Grey Power Players' Championship | Apr 14-19 | Grande Prairie, Alta. | Randy Ferbey | Glenn Howard |