Curling competition at Copenhagen, Denmark
2012 European Junior Curling Challenge |
---|
Host city | Copenhagen, Denmark |
---|
Arena | Tårnby Curling Club |
---|
Dates | January 3–8 |
---|
Men's winner | Italy |
---|
Skip | Andrea Pilzer |
---|
Third | Amos Mosaner |
---|
Second | Daniele Ferrazza |
---|
Lead | Roberto Arman |
---|
Alternate | Sebastiano Arman |
---|
Finalist | Russia (Evgeny Arkhipov) |
---|
Women's winner | Italy |
---|
Skip | Federica Apollonio |
---|
Third | Giada Mosaner |
---|
Second | Chiara Zanotelli |
---|
Lead | Stefania Menardi |
---|
Alternate | Anastasia Mosca |
---|
Finalist | Denmark (Stephanie Nielsen) |
---|
The 2012 European Junior Curling Challenge was held from January 3 to 8 at the Tårnby Curling Club in Copenhagen, Denmark. The challenge consisted of nations that have not already qualified for the World Junior Championships. The winners of the men's and women's tournaments qualified for the 2012 World Junior Curling Championships in Östersund, Sweden.
Men
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[1]
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+01).[2]
Group A
Draw 1
Wednesday, January 4, 12:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands (Bontebal) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Bušmanis) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Poland (Sypien) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | X | 9 |
Draw 2
Wednesday, January 4, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | 6 |
Latvia (Bušmanis) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Sypien) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Netherlands (Bontebal) | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Denmark (Thune) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 3
Thursday, January 5, 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Thune) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
Poland (Sypien) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Bušmanis) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands (Bontebal) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 4
Thursday, January 5, 19:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Netherlands (Bontebal) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Sypien) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Denmark (Thune) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 5
Friday, January 6, 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Denmark (Thune) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Netherlands (Bontebal) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Latvia (Bušmanis) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 6
Friday, January 6, 19:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Thune) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 8 |
Latvia (Bušmanis) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Poland (Sypien) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 7
Saturday, January 7, 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Bušmanis) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Thune) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Netherlands (Bontebal) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Sypien) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Group B
Draw 1
Wednesday, January 4, 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Pilzer) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Slovakia (Misun) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain (Vez Labrador) | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Slovenia (Uršič) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Minarie Pagnier) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Germany (Büttner) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Draw 2
Wednesday, January 4, 19:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain (Vez Labrador) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Slovakia (Misun) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Minarie Pagnier) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Italy (Pilzer) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Germany (Büttner) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | 10 |
Slovenia (Uršič) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 3
Thursday, January 5, 12:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia (Uršič) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Germany (Büttner) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Misun) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Italy (Pilzer) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain (Vez Labrador) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
France (Minarie Pagnier) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 4
Thursday, January 5, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Spain (Vez Labrador) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
France (Minarie Pagnier) | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia (Uršič) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Slovakia (Misun) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Büttner) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Italy (Pilzer) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 5
Friday, January 6, 12:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Estonia (Lill) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Pilzer) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Slovenia (Uršič) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Misun) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Germany (Büttner) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Minarie Pagnier) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Spain (Vez Labrador) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 6
Friday, January 6, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia (Uršič) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
France (Minarie Pagnier) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Büttner) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Estonia (Lill) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Pilzer) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Spain (Vez Labrador) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Misun) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | X | 10 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 7
Saturday, January 7, 12:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Büttner) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Spain (Vez Labrador) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Minarie Pagnier) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Slovakia (Misun) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Slovenia (Uršič) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Pilzer) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Estonia (Lill) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Tiebreaker
Saturday, January 7, 19:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Thune) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Netherlands (Bontebal) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Playoffs
Semifinals
Sunday, January 8, 10:00
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands (Bontebal) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Italy (Pilzer) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Final
Sunday, January 8, 15:00
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Italy (Pilzer) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Women
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[3]
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+01).[2]
Draw 1
Tuesday, January 3, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Spain (Garcia Vez) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Estonia (Nummert) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Germany (Lutz) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Slovakia (Sykorova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Poland (Ran) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 2
Wednesday, January 4, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Ran) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 4 |
Estonia (Nummert) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Sykorova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Lutz) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 3
Wednesday, January 4, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain (Garcia Vez) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Poland (Ran) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Nummert) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Sykorova) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 4
Thursday, January 5, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Lutz) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Poland (Ran) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain (Garcia Vez) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Estonia (Nummert) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 5
Thursday, January 5, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Nummert) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Germany (Lutz) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 5 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Sykorova) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Spain (Garcia Vez) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Ran) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 6
Friday, January 6, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | 12 |
Slovakia (Sykorova) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Spain (Garcia Vez) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Estonia (Nummert) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Germany (Lutz) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 7
Friday, January 6, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain (Garcia Vez) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Ran) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Germany (Lutz) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Estonia (Nummert) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Slovakia (Sykorova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 8
Saturday, January 7, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Lutz) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Slovakia (Sykorova) | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Ran) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Spain (Garcia Vez) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 9
Saturday, January 7, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Sykorova) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Poland (Ran) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Nummert) | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain (Garcia Vez) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Germany (Lutz) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Playoffs
Semifinal
Sunday, January 8, 10:00
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Fowler) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Final
Sunday, January 8, 15:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
References
External links