Curling competition at Renfrewshire, Scotland
2016 European Curling Championships Women's tournament |
---|
Host city | Renfrewshire, Scotland |
---|
Arena | Braehead Arena |
---|
Dates | November 18–26 |
---|
Winner | Russia |
---|
Curling club | CC Adamant, Moscow |
---|
Skip | Victoria Moiseeva |
---|
Third | Uliana Vasilyeva |
---|
Second | Galina Arsenkina |
---|
Lead | Julia Guzieva |
---|
Alternate | Yulia Portunova |
---|
Finalist | Sweden (Anna Hasselborg) |
---|
The women's tournament of the 2016 European Curling Championships was held from November 18 to 26 in Renfrewshire, Scotland.[1] The winners of the Group C tournament in Ljubljana, Slovenia moved on to the Group B tournament. The top eight women's teams at the 2016 European Curling Championships will represent their respective nations at the 2017 World Women's Curling Championship in Beijing.
The tournament saw the debut of the Italian team. The Czech team for the first time got into the semifinals.[2] Furthermore, the Russian team headed by skip Victoria Moiseeva debuted on these championships, following their win over Sidorova's defending champion team in the Russian Supercup.[3] Team Russia won the trophy, defeating Team Sweden in the final.
Group A
Teams
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
| Teams relegated to 2017 Group B |
Draw 1
Saturday, November 19, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Finland (Malmi) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Jentsch) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Moiseeva) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 2
Sunday, November 20, 08:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Germany (Jentsch) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Malmi) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Moiseeva) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 3
Sunday, November 20, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Malmi) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Germany (Jentsch) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | 11 |
Russia (Moiseeva) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 10 |
Draw 4
Monday, November 21, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Russia (Moiseeva) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Germany (Jentsch) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Malmi) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Draw 5
Monday, November 21, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Moiseeva) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Finland (Malmi) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Jentsch) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 6
Tuesday, November 22, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Moiseeva) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Jentsch) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Finland (Malmi) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 7
Wednesday, November 23, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Finland (Malmi) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Moiseeva) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Germany (Jentsch) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 8
Wednesday, November 23, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Malmi) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Jentsch) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Russia (Moiseeva) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 9
Thursday, November 24, 09:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Jentsch) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Switzerland (Feltscher) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Russia (Moiseeva) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | 10 |
Finland (Malmi) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Denmark (Nielsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
World Challenge Games
The World Challenge Games are held between the eighth-ranked team in the Group A round robin and the winner of the Group B tournament to determine which of these two teams will play at the World Championships.
Challenge 1
Friday, November 25, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 |
Challenge 2
Saturday, November 26, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Italy (Apollonio) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Playoffs
Semifinals
Friday, November 25, 14:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Russia (Moiseeva) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Bronze-medal game
Friday, November 28, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Gold-medal game
Saturday, November 26, 11:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Moiseeva) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Player percentages
Round Robin only
Group B
Teams
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
| Teams relegated to 2017 Group C |
Round-robin results
Draw 1
Saturday, November 19, 09:00
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Garnier) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Slovakia (Axamitova) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Poland (Pluta) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 3 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 |
Latvia (Krusta) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 2
Saturday, November 19, 20:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 11 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Slovakia (Axamitova) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Krusta) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Garnier) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Poland (Pluta) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 3
Sunday, November 20, 12:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Latvia (Krusta) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Pluta) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Slovakia (Axamitova) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 13 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 11 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 4
Sunday, November 20, 20:00
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Pluta) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Krusta) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | 12 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
Slovakia (Axamitova) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 5
Monday, November 21, 12:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia Axamitova) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
England (Garnier) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Pluta) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Latvia (Krusta) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Draw 6
Monday, November 21, 20:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Poland (Pluta) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Latvia (Krusta) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Slovakia (Axamitova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 7 |
Draw 7
Tuesday, November 22, 12:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Axamitova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 4 |
Latvia (Krusta) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Poland (Pluta) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 8
Tuesday, November 22, 20:00
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Krusta) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Axamitova) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Draw 9
Wednesday, November 23, 08:00
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 10
Wednesday, November 23, 12:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Poland (Pluta) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 8 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 11
Wednesday, November 23, 16:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Slovakia (Axamitova) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Mölder) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Latvia (Krusta) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 12
Wednesday, November 23, 20:00
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Poland (Pluta) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Placement game
Thursday, November 24, 09:00
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Axamitova) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Tiebreaker
Thursday, November 24, 09:00
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Playoffs
Semifinals
Thursday, November 24, 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Estonia (Mölder) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Bronze-medal game
Friday, November 25, 13:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Estonia (Môlder) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Gold-medal game
Friday, November 25, 13:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Group C
Teams
Austria | Belarus | Croatia | Ireland |
Skip: Constanze Ocker Third: Hannah Augustin Second: Marijke Reitsma Lead: Rebecca Csenar Alternate: Elisabeth Trauner | Skip: Alina Pauliuchyk Third: Daria Bogatova Second: Aryna Sviarzhynskaya Lead: Marharyta Dziashuk Alternate: Natallia Sviarzhynskaya | Fourth: Marijana Bozic Third: Maja Sertic Skip: Melani Turkovic Lead: Emina Crnaic Alternate: Vanja Beganovic | Skip: Ailsa Anderson Third: Katie Kerr Second: Hazel Gormley-Leahy Lead: Clare McCormick |
Lithuania | Romania | Slovenia | Spain |
Skip: Virginija Paulauskaitė Third: Lina Januleviciute Second: Asta Vaicekonyte Lead: Olga Dvojeglazova Alternate: Grazina Eututiene | Skip: Iulia Ioana Traila Third: Valentina Crina Boboc Second: Karla Francisca Oprea Lead: Octavia Maria Traila | Fourth: Patricija Cerne Skip: Nika Cerne Second: Ana Smolej Lead: Nika Svetina Alternate: Eva Sever | Skip: Oihane Otaegi Third: Leire Otaegi Second: Aitana Saenz Lead: Asuncion Manterola Alternate: Estrella Labrador |
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Round-robin results
Draw 1
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Romania (Traila) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Ireland (Anderson) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Austria (Ocker) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Croatia (Turkovic) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 12 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Otaegi) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Slovenia (Cerne) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 2
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Otaegi) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 13 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovenia (Cerne) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Croatia (Turkovic) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
Ireland (Anderson) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Ocker) | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Romania (Traila) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 3
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Ireland (Anderson) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Croatia (Turkovic) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Austria (Ocker) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Romania (Traila) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Slovenia (Cerne) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Spain (Otaegi) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 4
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ireland (Anderson) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Slovenia (Cerne) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Ocker) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Otaegi) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Croatia (Turkovic) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Romania (Traila) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 5
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Croatia (Turkovic) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | 11 |
Romania (Traila) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ireland (Anderson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Spain (Otaegi) | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovenia (Cerne) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Austria (Ocker) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Draw 6
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Ocker) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Spain (Otaegi) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Slovenia (Cerne) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ireland (Anderson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Croatia (Turkovic) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Romania (Traila) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 7
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Otaegi) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | X | X | X | 12 |
Romania (Traila) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovenia (Cerne) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Croatia (Turkovic) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Ocker) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | X | 13 |
Ireland (Anderson) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pavlyuchik) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Austria (Ocker) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Winner advances to Group B competitions.
Loser advances to Second Place Game.
3 vs. 4
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Spain (Otaegi) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Winner advances to Second Place Game.
Second Place Game
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Ocker) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Winner advances to Group B competitions.
References
- General
- Specific
- ^ "Scotland awarded four international curling championships". World Curling Federation. 23 December 2014. Archived from the original on 27 February 2018. Retrieved 12 January 2016.
- ^ "First ever European play-off place for Czech Republic in Braehead". Archived from the original on 2016-11-26. Retrieved 2016-11-26.
- ^ 17.10.2016, 12:20 Суперкубок 2016. Женщины
- ^ Cumulative Player Statistics by Team ECC 2016 Archived 15 November 2020 at the Wayback Machine
|
---|
1970s | |
---|
1980s | |
---|
1990s | |
---|
2000s | |
---|
2010s | |
---|
2020s | |
---|
|