2024 Florida's Sports Coast Open – Doubles
Doubles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 Florida's Sports Coast Open | ||||
Final | ||||
Champions | Justina Mikulskytė Christina Rosca | |||
Runners-up | Anna Rogers Alana Smith | |||
Score | 6–4, 6–4 | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
2024 tennis event results
Maria Kononova and Yulia Starodubtseva were the defending champions[1] but Starodubtseva chose to compete in Rome instead. Kononova partnered alongside Maria Kozyreva but lost in the quarterfinals to Justina Mikulskytė and Christina Rosca.
Mikulskytė and Rosca won the title, defeating Anna Rogers and Alana Smith in the final, 6–4, 6–4.
Seeds
- Sophie Chang / Jamie Loeb (semifinals)
- Emily Appleton / Quinn Gleason (semifinals)
- Anna Rogers / Alana Smith (final)
- Maria Kononova / Maria Kozyreva (quarterfinals)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Chang J Loeb | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Hu M Krywoj | 0 | 2 | 1 | S Chang J Loeb | 4 | 77 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Anderson SR Bhamidipaty | 1 | 4 | E Bouchard F Stollár | 6 | 65 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Bouchard F Stollár | 6 | 6 | 1 | S Chang J Loeb | 1 | 6 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Rogers A Smith | 6 | 77 | 3 | A Rogers A Smith | 6 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
L Karatancheva L Küng | 0 | 64 | 3 | A Rogers A Smith | 7 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||||
V Osuigwe W Osuigwe | 5 | 6 | [7] | K Cross J Daniel | 5 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Cross J Daniel | 7 | 3 | [10] | 3 | A Rogers A Smith | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Kalieva K Sebov | 2 | 65 | J Mikulskytė C Rosca | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Mikulskytė C Rosca | 6 | 77 | J Mikulskytė C Rosca | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Daavettila M Yamakita | 1 | 2 | 4 | M Kononova M Kozyreva | 2 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Kononova M Kozyreva | 6 | 6 | J Mikulskytė C Rosca | 0 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
UM Arconada M Mateas | 77 | 6 | 2 | E Appleton Q Gleason | 6 | 1 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E Danailova S Frizelle | 63 | 2 | UM Arconada M Mateas | 5 | 6 | [2] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | J Bui M Partaud | 1 | 0 | 2 | E Appleton Q Gleason | 7 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | E Appleton Q Gleason | 6 | 6 |
References
- ^ "W25 Zephyrhills, FL". www.itftennis.com.
External links
- Main Draw