26th Parliament of Turkey
AKP (317)
CHP (134)
HDP (59)
MHP (40)
CHP (134)
HDP (59)
MHP (40)
The 26th Parliament of the Turkish Republic was elected in a snap general election held on 1 November 2015 to the Grand National Assembly.[1] It succeeded the short-lived 25th Parliament of Turkey later in November and lasted until July 2018. The 550 members, elected through proportional representation from 85 electoral districts of Turkey, are shown in the table below.
Members
Electoral district | MP | Party | |
---|---|---|---|
Adana | Ömer Çelik | Justice and Development Party | |
Necdet Ünüvar | |||
Fatma Güldemet Sarı | |||
Talip Küçükcan | |||
Mehmet Şükrü Erdinç | |||
Tamer Dağlı | |||
Elif Doğan Türkmen | Republican People's Party | ||
Zülfikar İnönü Tümer | |||
İbrahim Özdiş | |||
Aydın Uslupehlivan | |||
Mevlüt Karakaya | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Muharrem Varlı | |||
Seyfettin Yılmaz | |||
Meral Danış Beştaş | Peoples' Democratic Party | ||
Adıyaman | Ahmet Aydın | Justice and Development Party | |
Adnan Boynukara | |||
İbrahim Halil Fırat | |||
Salih Fırat | |||
Behçet Yıldırım | Peoples' Democratic Party | ||
Afyonkarahisar | Veysel Eroğlu | Justice and Development Party | |
Ali Özkaya | |||
Hatice Dudu Özkal | |||
Burcu Köksal | Republican People's Party | ||
Mehmet Parsak | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Ağrı | Leyla Zana | Peoples' Democratic Party | |
Berdan Öztürk | |||
Dirayet Taşdemir | |||
Cesim Gökçe | Justice and Development Party | ||
Aksaray | İlknur İncegöz | Justice and Development Party | |
Cengiz Aydoğdu | |||
Mustafa Serdengeçti | |||
Amasya | Naci Bostancı | Justice and Development Party | |
Haluk İpek | |||
Mustafa Tuncer | Republican People's Party | ||
Ankara (I) | Ali Babacan | Justice and Development Party | |
Yalçın Akdoğan | |||
Ahmet Gündoğdu | |||
Ali İhsan Arslan | |||
Jülide Sarıeroğlu | |||
Murat Alparslan | |||
Ertan Aydın | |||
Fatih Şahin | |||
Ayşe Gülsün Bilgehan | Republican People's Party | ||
Necati Yılmaz | |||
Tekin Bingöl | |||
Aylin Nazlıaka | |||
Levent Gök | |||
Ali Haydar Hakverdi | |||
Bülent Kuşoğlu | |||
Zühal Topcu | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Erkan Haberal | |||
Sırrı Süreyya Önder | Peoples' Democratic Party | ||
Ankara (II) | Cemil Çiçek | Justice and Development Party | |
Yıldırım Tuğrul Türkeş | |||
Emrullah İşler | |||
Ahmet İyimaya | |||
Lütfiye Selva Çam | |||
Vedat Bilgin | |||
Aydın Ünal | |||
Nevzat Ceylan | |||
Şenal Sarıhan | Republican People's Party | ||
Murat Emir | |||
Ahmet Haluk Koç | |||
Nihat Yeşil | |||
Şefkat Çetin | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Mustafa Mit | |||
Antalya | Mevlüt Çavuşoğlu | Justice and Development Party | |
Sena Nur Çelik | |||
Mustafa Köse | |||
İbrahim Aydın | |||
Hüseyin Samani | |||
Gökcen Özdoğan Enç | |||
Atay Uslu | |||
Çetin Osman Budak | Republican People's Party | ||
Devrim Kök | |||
Deniz Baykal | |||
Mustafa Akaydın | |||
Niyazi Nefi Kara | |||
Ahmet Selim Yurdakul | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Mehmet Günal | |||
Ardahan | Orhan Atalay | Justice and Development Party | |
Öztürk Yılmaz | Republican People's Party | ||
Artvin | İsrafil Kışla | Justice and Development Party | |
Uğur Bayraktutan | Republican People's Party | ||
Aydın | Bülent Tezcan | Republican People's Party | |
Hüseyin Yıldız | |||
Metin Lütfi Baydar | |||
Abdurrahman Öz | Justice and Development Party | ||
Mehmet Erdem | |||
Mustafa Savaş | |||
Deniz Depboylu | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Balıkesir | Ali Aydınlıoğlu | Justice and Development Party | |
Kasım Bostan | |||
Mahmut Poyrazlı | |||
Sema Kırcı | |||
Ahmet Akın | Republican People's Party | ||
Mehmet Tüm | |||
Namık Havutça | |||
İsmail Ok | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Bartın | Yılmaz Tunç | Justice and Development Party | |
Muhammet Rıza Yalçınkaya | Republican People's Party | ||
Batman | Ayşe Acar Başaran | Peoples' Democratic Party | |
Mehmet Ali Aslan | |||
Saadet Becerekli | |||
Ataullah Hamidi | Justice and Development Party | ||
Bayburt | Naci Ağbal | Justice and Development Party | |
Şahap Kavcıoğlu | |||
Bilecik | Halil Erdemir | Justice and Development Party | |
Yaşar Tüzün | Republican People's Party | ||
Bingöl | Cevdet Yılmaz | Justice and Development Party | |
Enver Fehmioğlu | |||
Hişyar Özsoy | Peoples' Democratic Party | ||
Bitlis | Mahmut Celalet Gaydalı | Peoples' Democratic Party | |
Mizgin Irgat | |||
Vedat Demiröz | Justice and Development Party | ||
Bolu | Ali Ercoşkun | Justice and Development Party | |
Fehmi Küpçü | |||
Tanju Özcan | Republican People's Party | ||
Burdur | Reşat Petek | Justice and Development Party | |
Bayram Özçelik | |||
Mehmet Göker | Republican People's Party | ||
Bursa | Efkan Ala | Justice and Development Party | |
Mehmet Müezzinoğlu | |||
Muhammet Müfit Aydın | |||
Bennur Karaburun | |||
Cemalettin Kani Torun | |||
Osman Mesten | |||
Zekeriya Birkan | |||
Emine Yavuz Gözgeç | |||
Hakan Çavuşoğlu | |||
Hüseyin Şahin | |||
İsmail Aydın | |||
Lale Karabıyık | Republican People's Party | ||
Erkan Aydın | |||
Ceyhun İrgil | |||
Orhan Sarıbal | |||
Nurhayat Altaca Kayışoğlu | |||
İsmet Büyükataman | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Kadir Koçdemir | |||
Çanakkale | Ayhan Gider | Justice and Development Party | |
Bülent Turan | |||
Muharrem Erkek | Republican People's Party | ||
Bülent Öz | |||
Çankırı | Hüseyin Filiz | Justice and Development Party | |
Muhammet Emin Akbaşoğlu | |||
Çorum | Salim Uslu | Justice and Development Party | |
Lütfiye İlksen Ceritoğlu Kurt | |||
Ahmet Sami Ceylan | |||
Tufan Köse | Republican People's Party | ||
Denizli | Nihat Zeybekci | Justice and Development Party | |
Cahit Özkan | |||
Sema Ramazanoğlu | |||
Şahin Tin | |||
Kazım Arslan | Republican People's Party | ||
Melike Basmacı | |||
Emin Haluk Ayhan | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Diyarbakır | Altan Tan | Peoples' Democratic Party | |
İdris Baluken | |||
İmam Taşçıer | |||
Nursel Aydoğan | |||
Feleknas Uca | |||
Nimetullah Erdoğmuş | |||
Çağlar Demirel | |||
Sibel Yiğitalp | |||
Ziya Pir | |||
Mehmet Galip Ensarioğlu | Justice and Development Party | ||
Ebubekir Bal | |||
Düzce | Fevai Arslan | Justice and Development Party | |
Faruk Özlü | |||
Ayşe Keşir | |||
Edirne | Okan Gaytancıoğlu | Republican People's Party | |
Erdin Bircan | |||
Rafet Sezen | Justice and Development Party | ||
Elazığ | Ejder Açıkkapı | Justice and Development Party | |
Metin Bulut | |||
Ömer Serdar | |||
Tahir Öztürk | |||
Erzincan | Sebahattin Karakelle | Justice and Development Party | |
Serkan Bayram | |||
Erzurum | Recep Akdağ | Justice and Development Party | |
Orhan Deligöz | |||
Zehra Taşkesenlioğlu | |||
Mustafa Ilıcalı | |||
İbrahim Aydemir | |||
Kamil Aydın | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Eskişehir | Nabi Avcı | Justice and Development Party | |
Harun Karacan | |||
Emine Nur Günay | |||
Utku Çakırözer | Republican People's Party | ||
Nevin Gaye Usluer | |||
Cemal Okan Yüksel | |||
Gaziantep | Mehmet Şimşek | Justice and Development Party | |
Abdulhamit Gül | |||
Abdullah Nejat Koçer | |||
Ahmet Uzer | |||
Canan Candemir Çelik | |||
Mehmet Erdoğan | |||
Abdulkadir Yüksel | |||
Şamil Tayyar | |||
Akif Ekici | Republican People's Party | ||
Mehmet Gökdağ | |||
Ümit Özdağ | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Mahmut Toğrul | Peoples' Democratic Party | ||
Giresun | Nurettin Canikli | Justice and Development Party | |
Sabri Öztürk | |||
Cemal Öztürk | |||
Bülent Yener Bektaşoğlu | Republican People's Party | ||
Gümüşhane | Cihan Pektaş | Justice and Development Party | |
Hacı Osman Akgül | |||
Hakkâri | Abdullah Zeydan | Peoples' Democratic Party | |
Selma Irmak | |||
Nihat Akdoğan | |||
Hatay | Adem Yeşildal | Justice and Development Party | |
Fevzi Şanverdi | |||
Hacı Bayram Türkoğlu | |||
Mehmet Öntürk | |||
Orhan Karasayar | |||
Hilmi Yarayıcı | Republican People's Party | ||
Mevlüt Dudu | |||
Serkan Topal | |||
Birol Ertem | |||
Mehmet Necmettin Ahrazoğlu | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Iğdır | Mehmet Emin Adıyaman | Peoples' Democratic Party | |
Nurettin Araa | Justice and Development Party | ||
Isparta | Süreyya Sadi Bilgiç | Justice and Development Party | |
Sait Yüce | |||
İrfan Bakır | Republican People's Party | ||
Nuri Okutan | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
İstanbul (I) | İsmail Kahraman | Justice and Development Party | |
Mustafa Ataş | |||
Mihrimah Belma Satır | |||
Erol Kaya | |||
Ahmet Berat Çonkar | |||
Berat Albayrak | |||
İsmet Uçma | |||
Metin Külünk | |||
Ravza Kavakçı Kan | |||
Azmi Ekinci | |||
Osman Boyraz | |||
Hasan Turan | |||
Hasan Sert | |||
Mehmet Ali Pulcu | |||
Hurşit Yıldırım | |||
Hulusi Şentürk | |||
Şafak Pavey | Republican People's Party | ||
Gamze Akkuş İlgezdi | |||
Gürsel Tekin | |||
Barış Yarkadaş | |||
Mehmet Akif Hamzaçebi | |||
Mahmut Tanal | |||
İlhan Kesici | |||
Oğuz Kaan Salıcı | |||
Onursal Adıgüzel | |||
Ali Özcan | |||
Yakup Akkaya | |||
Selahattin Demirtaş | Peoples' Democratic Party | ||
Hüda Kaya | |||
Edip Semih Yalçın | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
İzzet Ulvi Yönter | |||
İstanbul (II) | Hayati Yazıcı | Justice and Development Party | |
Volkan Bozkır | |||
Burhan Kuzu | |||
Ayşe Nur Bahçekapılı | |||
Fatma Betül Sayan Kaya | |||
Ekrem Erdem | |||
Aziz Babuşcu | |||
Durmuş Ali Sarıkaya | |||
Şirin Ünal | |||
Fatma Benli | |||
Hüseyin Bürge | |||
Haydar Ali Yıldız | |||
Ahmet Hamdi Çamlı | |||
Markar Eseyan | |||
Selina Doğan | Republican People's Party | ||
Aykut Erdoğdu | |||
Mustafa Sezgin Tanrıkulu | |||
Dursun Çiçek | |||
Süleyman Sencer Ayata | |||
Gülay Yedekci | |||
Kadri Enis Berberoğlu | |||
Didem Engin | |||
Celal Doğan | Peoples' Democratic Party | ||
Filiz Kerestecioğlu | |||
Ekmeleddin İhsanoğlu | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Celal Adan | |||
İstanbul (III) | Mehmet Mehdi Eker | Justice and Development Party | |
Mustafa Şentop | |||
Mehmet Doğan Kubat | |||
Serap Yaşar | |||
Feyzullah Kıyıklık | |||
Mehmet Muş | |||
Nureddin Nebati | |||
Mehmet Metiner | |||
Harun Karaca | |||
Tülay Kaynarca | |||
Mustafa Yeneroğlu | |||
Erkan Kandemir | |||
Halis Dalkılıç | |||
Mürteza Zengin | |||
Yıldız Seferinoğlu | |||
Abdullah Başcı | |||
Bihlun Tamaylıgil | Republican People's Party | ||
İlhan Cihaner | |||
Engin Altay | |||
Ali Şeker | |||
Erdoğan Toprak | |||
Eren Erdem | |||
Mehmet Bekaroğlu | |||
Zeynel Emre | |||
Sibel Özdemir | |||
Pervin Buldan | Peoples' Democratic Party | ||
Garo Paylan | |||
Erdal Ataş | |||
Atila Kaya | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
İsmail Faruk Aksu | |||
Arzu Erdem | |||
İzmir (I) | Selin Sayek Böke | Republican People's Party | |
Musa Çam | |||
Tuncay Özkan | |||
Tacettin Bayır | |||
Özcan Purçu | |||
Ali Yiğit | |||
Murat Bakan | |||
Binali Yıldırım | Justice and Development Party | ||
Mahmut Atilla Kaya | |||
Hüseyin Kocabıyık | |||
Necip Kalkan | |||
Oktay Vural | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Ertuğrul Kürkçü | Peoples' Democratic Party | ||
İzmir (II) | Kemal Kılıçdaroğlu | Republican People's Party | |
Zeynep Altıok | |||
Zekeriya Temizel | |||
Mustafa Balbay | |||
Aytun Çıray | |||
Atilla Sertel | |||
Kamil Okyay Sındır | |||
Fatma Seniha Nükhet Hotar | Justice and Development Party | ||
İbrahim Mustafa Turhan | |||
Hamza Dağ | |||
Kerem Ali Sürekli | |||
Ahmet Kenan Tanrıkulu | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Müslüm Doğan | Peoples' Democratic Party | ||
Kahramanmaraş | Mahir Ünal | Justice and Development Party | |
Celalettin Güvenç | |||
İmran Kılıç | |||
Mehmet İlker Çitil | |||
Mehmet Uğur Dilipak | |||
Nursel Reyhanoğlu | |||
Veysi Kaynak | |||
Fahrettin Oğuz Tor | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Karabük | Mehmet Ali Şahin | Justice and Development Party | |
Burhanettin Uysal | |||
Karaman | Recep Konuk | Justice and Development Party | |
Recep Şeker | |||
Kars | Ahmet Arslan | Justice and Development Party | |
Yusuf Selahattin Beyribey | |||
Ayhan Bilgen | Peoples' Democratic Party | ||
Kastamonu | Hakkı Köylü | Justice and Development Party | |
Metin Çelik | |||
Murat Demir | |||
Kayseri | Taner Yıldız | Justice and Development Party | |
Mehmet Özhaseki | |||
Mustafa Elitaş | |||
İsmail Emrah Karayel | |||
Hülya Nergis | |||
İsmail Tamer | |||
Sami Dedeoğlu | |||
Yusuf Halaçoğlu | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Çetin Arık | Republican People's Party | ||
Kırıkkale | Abdullah Öztürk | Justice and Development Party | |
Mehmet Demir | |||
Ramazan Can | |||
Kırşehir | Mikail Arslan | Justice and Development Party | |
Salih Çetinkaya | |||
Kırklareli | Türabi Kayan | Republican People's Party | |
Vecdi Gündoğdu | |||
Selahattin Minsolmaz | Justice and Development Party | ||
Kilis | Mustafa Hilmi Dülger | Justice and Development Party | |
Reşit Polat | |||
Kocaeli | Fikri Işık | Justice and Development Party | |
Cemil Yaman | |||
İlyas Şeker | |||
Mehmet Akif Yılmaz | |||
Radiye Sezer Katırcıoğlu | |||
Sami Çakır | |||
Zeki Aygün | |||
Haydar Akar | Republican People's Party | ||
Fatma Kaplan Hürriyet | |||
Tahsin Tarhan | |||
Saffet Sancaklı | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Konya | Ahmet Davutoğlu | Justice and Development Party | |
Mustafa Baloğlu | |||
Halil Etyemez | |||
Abdullah Ağralı | |||
Ahmet Sorgun | |||
Ömer Ünal | |||
Ziya Altunyaldız | |||
Hacı Ahmet Özdemir | |||
Hüsnüye Erdoğan | |||
Leyla Şahin Usta | |||
Mehmet Babaoğlu | |||
Muhammet Uğur Kaleli | |||
Mustafa Kalaycı | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Mustafa Hüsnü Bozkurt | Republican People's Party | ||
Kütahya | Ahmet Tan | Justice and Development Party | |
İshak Gazel | |||
Mustafa Şükrü Nazlı | |||
Vural Kavuncu | |||
Malatya | Taha Özhan | Justice and Development Party | |
Öznur Çalık | |||
Nurettin Yaşar | |||
Bülent Tüfenkci | |||
Mustafa Şahin | |||
Veli Ağbaba | Republican People's Party | ||
Manisa | Recai Berber | Justice and Development Party | |
Selçuk Özdağ | |||
Uğur Aydemir | |||
İsmail Bilen | |||
Murat Baybatur | |||
Özgür Özel | Republican People's Party | ||
Tur Yıldız Biçer | |||
Mazlum Nurlu | |||
Erkan Akçay | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Mardin | Mithat Sancar | Peoples' Democratic Party | |
Erol Dora | |||
Gülser Yıldırım | |||
Ali Atalan | |||
Orhan Miroğlu | Justice and Development Party | ||
Ceyda Bölünmez Çankırı | |||
Mersin | Lütfi Elvan | Justice and Development Party | |
Yılmaz Tezcan | |||
Hacı Özkan | |||
Ali Cumhur Taşkın | |||
Fikri Sağlar | Republican People's Party | ||
Aytuğ Atıcı | |||
Serdal Kuyucuoğlu | |||
Hüseyin Çamak | |||
Oktay Öztürk | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Baki Şimşek | |||
Dengir Mir Mehmet Fırat | Peoples' Democratic Party | ||
Muğla | Nurettin Demir | Republican People's Party | |
Ömer Süha Aldan | |||
Akın Üstündağ | |||
Nihat Öztürk | Justice and Development Party | ||
Hasan Özyer | |||
Mehmet Erdoğan | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Muş | Ahmet Yıldırım | Peoples' Democratic Party | |
Burcu Çelik Özkan | |||
Mehmet Emin Şimşek | Justice and Development Party | ||
Nevşehir | Ebubekir Gizligider | Justice and Development Party | |
Murat Göktürk | |||
Mustafa Açıkgöz | |||
Niğde | Alpaslan Kavaklıoğlu | Justice and Development Party | |
Erdoğan Özegen | |||
Ömer Fethi Gürer | Republican People's Party | ||
Ordu | Numan Kurtulmuş | Justice and Development Party | |
Metin Gündoğdu | |||
Ergün Taşcı | |||
Oktay Çanak | |||
Seyit Torun | Republican People's Party | ||
Osmaniye | Mücahit Durmuşoğlu | Justice and Development Party | |
Suat Önal | |||
Devlet Bahçeli | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Ruhi Ersoy | |||
Rize | Hasan Karal | Justice and Development Party | |
Hikmet Ayar | |||
Osman Aşkın Bak | |||
Sakarya | Mustafa İsen | Justice and Development Party | |
Ayhan Sefer Üstün | |||
Ali İhsan Yavuz | |||
Recep Uncuoğlu | |||
Şaban Dişli | |||
Engin Özkoç | Republican People's Party | ||
Zihni Açba | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Samsun | Akif Çağatay Kılıç | Justice and Development Party | |
Ahmet Demircan | |||
Hasan Basri Kurt | |||
Çiğdem Karaarslan | |||
Fuat Köktaş | |||
Orhan Kırcalı | |||
Hayati Tekin | Republican People's Party | ||
Kemal Zeybek | |||
Erhan Usta | Nationalist Movement Party | ||
Siirt | Besime Konca | Peoples' Democratic Party | |
Kadri Yıldırım | |||
Yasin Aktay | Justice and Development Party | ||
Sinop | Nazım Maviş | Justice and Development Party | |
Barış Karadeniz | Republican People's Party | ||
Sivas | İsmet Yılmaz | Justice and Development Party | |
Habip Soluk | |||
Selim Dursun | |||
Hilmi Bilgin | |||
Ali Akyıldız | Republican People's Party | ||
Şanlıurfa | Faruk Çelik | Justice and Development Party | |
Halil Özcan | |||
Ahmet Eşref Fakıbaba | |||
İbrahim Halil Yıldız | |||
Kemalettin Yılmaztekin | |||
Mahmut Kaçar | |||
Mehmet Akyürek | |||
Mehmet Ali Cevheri | |||
Mehmet Kasım Gülpınar | |||
Osman Baydemir | Peoples' Democratic Party | ||
İbrahim Ayhan | |||
Dilek Öcalan | |||
Şırnak | Faysal Sarıyıldız | Peoples' Democratic Party | |
Ferhat Encü | |||
Leyla Birlik | |||
Aycan İrmez | |||
Tekirdağ | Faik Öztrak | Republican People's Party | |
Candan Yüceer | |||
Emre Köprülü | |||
Mustafa Yel | Justice and Development Party | ||
Ayşe Doğan | |||
Metin Akgün | |||
Tokat | Zeyid Aslan | Justice and Development Party | |
Celil Göçer | |||
Coşkun Çakır | |||
Yusuf Beyazıt | |||
Kadim Durmaz | Republican People's Party | ||
Trabzon | Süleyman Soylu | Justice and Development Party | |
Salih Cora | |||
Muhammet Balta | |||
Adnan Günnar | |||
Ayşe Sula Köseoğlu | |||
Haluk Pekşen | Republican People's Party | ||
Tunceli | Alican Önlü | Peoples' Democratic Party | |
Gürsel Erol | Republican People's Party | ||
Uşak | Alim Tunç | Justice and Development Party | |
Mehmet Altay | |||
Özkan Yalım | Republican People's Party | ||
Van | Figen Yüksekdağ | Peoples' Democratic Party | |
Lezgin Botan | |||
Nadir Yıldırım | |||
Adem Geveri | |||
Bedia Özgökçe Ertan | |||
Tuğba Hezer Öztürk | |||
Beşir Atalay | Justice and Development Party | ||
Burhan Kayatürk | |||
Yalova | Fikri Demirel | Justice and Development Party | |
Muharrem İnce | Republican People's Party | ||
Yozgat | Bekir Bozdağ | Justice and Development Party | |
Abdülkadir Akgül | |||
Ertuğrul Soysal | |||
Yusuf Başer | |||
Zonguldak | Faruk Çaturoğlu | Justice and Development Party | |
Hüseyin Özbakır | |||
Özcan Ulupınar | |||
Şerafettin Turpcu | Republican People's Party | ||
Ünal Demirtaş |
References
- ^ Peker, Emre. "Turkey's President Calls Snap Election - WSJ". WSJ. wsj.com. Retrieved 2015-09-26.
- v
- t
- e
- 1st (1920–23)
- 2nd (1923–27)
- 3rd (1927–31)
- 4th (1931–35)
- 5th (1935–39)
- 6th (1939–43)
- 7th (1943–46)
- 8th (1946–50)
- 9th (1950–54)
- 10th (1954–57)
- 11th (1957–60)
- 12th (1961–65)
- 13th (1965–69)
- 14th (1969–73)
- 15th (1973–77)
- 16th (1977–80)
- 17th (1983–87)
- 18th (1987–91)
- 19th (1991–95)
- 20th (1995–99)
- 21st (1999–2002)
- 22nd (2002–07)
- 23rd (2007–11)
- 24th (2011–15)
- 25th (Jun–Nov 2015)
- 26th (Nov 2015–18)
- 27th (2018–2023)
- 28th (2023–)
________________________________________________________
- Nonelected parliaments
- Constituent Assembly (Jan–Oct 1961)
- Advisory Parliament (1981–1983)