Best Breakthrough Talent | Best Director - Fiction/Entertainment |
- Michaela Coel – Chewing Gum
- D. C. Moore – Not Safe for Work
- Guillem Morales – Inside No. 9
- Marcus Plowright – Muslim Drag Queens
| - Shane Meadows – This Is England '90
- Aisling Walsh – An Inspector Calls
- Ben Taylor – Catastrophe
- Jakob Verbruggen – London Spy
|
Best Director - Factual | Best Director - Multi-Camera |
- Dave Nath – The Murder Detectives
- Adam Jessel – Professor Green: Suicide and Me
- James Newton – The Detectives
- Ursula Macfarlane – Charlie Hebdo: Three Days That Shook Paris
| - Richard Valentine, Coky Giedroyc – The Sound Of Music Live!
|
Best Writer - Comedy | Best Writer - Drama |
| |
Best Make Up and Hair Design | Best Production Design |
- The Dresser – Jenny Shircore
- Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell – Emilie Gauthier, Joyce Dean
- Penny Dreadful – Enzo Mastrantonio, Nick Dudman, Ferdinando Merolla
- Wolf Hall – Roseann Samuel
| - Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell – David Roger
|
Best Original Television Music | Best Costume Design |
| - The Dresser – Fotini Dimou
- Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell – Barbara Kidd
- Wolf Hall – Joanna Eatwell
- Poldark – Marianne Agertoft
|
Best Photography – Factual | Best Photography and Lighting – Fiction |
- Camera Team – The Hunt
- Andrew Muggleton – Handmade: Metal
- Ben Steele – The Children Who Beat Ebola
- Pete Hayns, Mark Payne-Gill, Luke Barnett – Big Cats: An Amazing Animal Family
| |
Best Editing – Factual | Best Editing – Fiction |
- The Murder Detectives – Ben Brown
- Great Barrier Reef with David Attenborough – Dominic Lester
- Charlie Hebdo: Three Days That Shook Paris – James Clarkson Lyon
- My Son the Jihadi – Simon McMahon
| - Wolf Hall – David Blackmore
|
Best Digital Creativity | Best Entertainment Craft Team |
- Humans – Development Team
- I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out of Here! – Athena Witter, Barry Hayter, Teresa Pegrum, Liam Dalley
- The Last Hours of Laura K – Gabriel Bisset-Smith, Rachel De-Lahay, Kenny Emson, Ed Sellek
- Two Billion Miles – Mike Smith, Felix Renicks, Kieron Bryan, Harry Horton
| - The Sound Of Music Live! – Zac Nicholson, Tomas Burton, Edward K. Gibbon, Jacquetta Levon
- A League of Their Own – Andrew Norgate, Aiden Spackman, Kevin Day, Kevin Duff
- The Apprentice – James Clarke, Mark Owen, John Featherstone, Ian Hughes
- Strictly Come Dancing – Jason Gilkison, Mark Kenyon, Tony Revell, Dave Newton
|
Best Sound – Factual | Best Sound – Fiction |
- VE Day 70: The Nation Remembers – Andy James, Andy Payne, Andy Groves, Julian Pasqua
- The Naked Choir with Gareth Malone – Daniel Jones, Gareth Malone, Conrad Fletcher, Mat Wood
- Great Barrier Reef with David Attenborough – John Rogerson, Richard Addis, Ryan Twyman, Freddie Claire
- La Traviata: Love, Death and Divas – Matt Skilton, Mike Hatch, Tony Burke
| - Wolf Hall – Sound Team
- The Enfield Haunting – Adrian Rhodes, Simon Farmer, Jamie Roden, Antony Bayman
- The Sound Of Music Live! – Kevin Duff, Andy Deacon, Sally Hesketh, Ben Milton
- Fortitude – Rudi Buckle, Phil Barnes, Blair Jollands, Howard Bargroff
- London Spy – Scott Jones, Robert Brazier, Joseph Stracey, Ian Voigt
- Doctor Foster – Stuart Hilliker, Jim Goddard, Billy Quinn, Tom Deane
|
Best Titles | Best Special, Visual and Graphic Effects |
- Fortitude – MOMOCO
- Murder in Successville – Edward Tracy
- Luther – Nic Benns, Miki Kato
- The Last Kingdom – Paul McDonnell, Ben Hanbury, Hugo Moss
| - Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell – Milk VFX
|