Best Breakthrough Talent | Best Director: Multi-Camera |
- Daisy May Cooper (writer), Charlie Cooper (writer) – This Country
- Bernard MacMahon (director), Allison McGourty (Writer, Producer and Music Supervisor) – American Epic: The Sessions
- Tom Pursey (director and producer) – Fighting Cancer: My Online Diary
- Charlotte Wolf (writer) – Inspector George Gently
| - Julia Knowles – World War One Remembered: Passchendaele
|
Best Director: Fiction | Best Director: Factual |
- Philippa Lowthorpe – Three Girls
- Jane Campion – Top of the Lake: China Girl
- Mackenzie Crook – Detectorists
- Paul Wittington – Little Boy Blue
| - Charlie Russell – Chris Packham: Asperger’s and Me
- Anna Hall – Catching a Killer: The Search for Natalie Hemming
- Will Yapp – The Real Full Monty
- Xavier Alford – Drugsland: Heroin Love Story
|
Best Writer: Drama | Best Writer: Comedy |
- Nicole Taylor – Three Girls
| |
Best Editing: Fiction | Best Editing: Factual |
- Three Girls - Úna Ní Dhonghaíle
- Line of Duty (Episode 4) - Andrew John McClelland
- Peaky Blinders (Episode 5) - Dan Roberts
- The Crown (Paterfamilias) - Pia di Ciaula
| - Chris Packham: Asperger’s and Me - Will Grayburn
|
Best Costume Design | Best Make Up & Hair Design |
| - Taboo - Jan Archivald, Erika Ökvist, Audrey Doyle
- The Miniaturist - Chrissie Baker
- Gunpowder - Jacqueline Fowler
- Peaky Blinders - Loz Schiavo
|
Best Production Design | Best Original Music |
| |
Best Photography: Fiction | Best Photography: Factual |
| - Blue Planet II (for "One Ocean") - Camera Team
- The Detectives: Murder on the Streets - Daniel Vernon, Daniel Dewsbury
- Last Men in Aleppo - Fadi Al-Halabi, Hassan Kattan, Thaer Mohammed
- The Fight for Mosul (Dispatches) - Olivier Sarbil
|
Best Titles & Graphic Identity | Best Special, Visual & Graphic Effects |
| - Metalhead (Black Mirror) - Jean-Clement Soret, Russell McLean, Joel Collins
- Taboo - Adam Glasman, Rob Pizzey
- The Crown - Asa Shoul, Christopher Reynolds
- Emerald City - Thomas Horton
|
Best Sound: Fiction | Best Sound: Factual |
- The Crown - Sound Team
- Peaky Blinders (Episode 6) - Forbes Noonan, Ben Norrington, Jim Goddard, Grant Bridgeman
- Sherlock - Sound Team
- Taboo - Sound Team
| - Blue Planet II (for "Coral Reefs") - Graham Wild, Tim Owens, Kate Hopkins
- David Bowie: The Last Five Years - Karl Mainzer, Rowan Jennings, Adam Scourfield, Sean O'Neil
- Mountain: Life at the Extreme (Himalaya) - Graham Wild, George Fry, James Burchill
- The Grand Tour - Russell Edwards, Trisan Powell, Robert Entwistle, Marc Wojtanowski
- World War One Remembered: Passchendaele - Andy Deacon, Kevin Duff, Andy James, Mark McLoughlin
|
Best Entertainment Craft Team |
- World War One Remembered: Passchendaele - Nigel Catmur, David Cole, Kate Dawkins, Kevin Duff
|